Pinewood Preparatory School announces 1st Quarter Honor Roll

  • Monday, January 14, 2013


Pinewood Preparatory School recently announced its First Quarter Honor Roll.† Honor Roll students are acknowledged for high academic achievements.† To make the Headmaster's List, students must have a 93 average, with no single grade below a 90.† To make the Faculty Honor Roll, students must have a 90 average, with no single grade below an 85.† To make the Honor Roll, students must have an 85 average with no single grade below an 80.† For information about Pinewood Prep, visit www.pinewoodprep.com.

6th Grade
Headmaster's List: Hannah Bulick, Colin Baker, Emma Butterworth, Benjamin DeLillo, Ben Diffley, John Gadol, Noah Garcia, Lauren Gilmer, Ethan Hirsch, Sarah Hudock-Jeffrey, Sallie Limehouse, Julia Maguire, Abigail Martichenko, Lizzie Pelcher, Zoe Quinones, Jack Rauton, Mary Robertson, McKenna Rossomme, Lauren Russell, Warren Smith, Jared Snell, Jackson Sordillo, Meaghan Veale, Abigail Walker, Haley Welch, Lauren Whipple.
†Faculty Honor Roll: Cole Collins, Haley Baker, Paul Bates, Kai Bishop, Emily Dial, Rachel Ford, Hayden Foster, Stokes King, Gavin McRoy, Connor Ruddy, Ben Siegel, Preston Walthall.
Honor Roll: Walker Bowers, Connor Frederick, Mattison Matthews, Arden McNeill, Mikey Robinson, Haven Stephens.

7th Grade
Headmaster's List: Gracie Bates, Jackson Castagno, Kayla DeToma, Matti Easterday, Mackenzie Ford, Isabelle Greenstreet, Elizabeth Hansen, Braxton Hilleshiem, Jacob Jaskwhich, Bethany Laird, Ethan Lewis, Emma Maguire, Elizabeth Martin, Kevin Mazalatis, Alyson McGovern, Frances McIntosh, Julia Meyer, Christopher Miles, Maryah Nasir, Lauren Nelson, Stefan Olaru, Krish Patel, Mary Hannah Rodgers, Anna Rook, Steven Ross, Mills Rowland, Lauren Saeger, Charlotte Shuler, Matthew Tanner, Jonathan Terry, Kyra Wood, Grayson Yerich.
Faculty Honor Roll: Mason Bazzle, Bridget Chew, Kyleigh Gregg, Jake Knowland, Matthew Latham, Hannah Rogers, Chandler Sigwald, Nathan Sordillo, Chandler Whaley, Jack Kolpacke.
Honor Roll: Dina Al Quzah, Sarah Bruno, Ethan Clark, Dillon Finch, Cameron Horne, Austin Murphy, Lexie Pooser, Katrina Powers, Wil Price, Jalen Slawson, Hanna Wotring, Seleste Franklin.

†8th Grade
Headmaster's List: Christopher Brown, Chloe Cook, Alli Craig, Nicholas Gilliard, Nathan Greenslit, Daniel Hair, Marshall Hudson, Eric Jewel, Grace Johnson, Amelia Kassing, Michelle Kunkle, Christopher Ramirez, Tatum Rowland, Ann Caroline Shields, Garrett Smith, Libby Smoak, Griffin Specht, Katie Stagliano, Gabriel Stokes, Mikaeli Sutton, Kyle Tazewell.
Faculty Honor Roll:Alexander Bailey, Griffin Brown, Katie Carr, Emily Charpia, Hayes Devlin, Erin Fickle, Haley Foster, Ryan Huiet, Victoria Kennedy, Conner Specht, Crystal Owens, Lola Parsapour, Cody Sims.
Honor Roll: Tessa Braeuning, Michael Cole, Selina Franklin, Alex Katsanis, Morgan Limehouse.

9th Grade
Headmaster's List: Rebecca Byrd, Callie Clarke, Gabby Cressman, Samantha Hilleshiem, Anna Kassing, Janelle Laribo, Emma Mandel, Emilee Martichenko, Ryan Mazalatis, Mary McIntosh, Brittany Miles, Courtney Patton, Lauren Rentz, Michael Saeger, Gilby Schultz, Gillian Williams, Clae Wyckoff.
Faculty Honor Roll: Grace Bailey, Maria Bilsback, Elizabeth DeLillo, Lola Denham, ParkerDwyer, Louis Easterday, Nicholas German, Morgan Hamilton, Jacob Jurgensmeyer, Kaylee Kemp, Kristopher Kuhn, Andrew Latham, Michaela McAuley, Harrison Scott, Justin Stark.
Honor Roll: Kaitlyn Black, Dehlon Brooks, Connor Eulo, Hannah Givens, Mary Beth Hatchett, Bo Hiel, Precious Holmes, Avery Holoubek, Jourdain Hooks, Augusta Medlin, Sophia Radebaugh, Kyle Russi.

10th Grade
Headmaster's List: James (Jake) Birdsong, Morgan Blackwell, Tom Bowen, Collin Braeuning, Madison Buddin, Grayson Charpia, Ashley Clark, Rebekah DeToma, Ashley Ellin, Benjamin Gamble, Brooklyne Goode, Kasey Grossman, Deborah He, Natalie House, Sydney Hungerford, Maya Laurick, Christina McGinn, Hillary Reaves, Elizabeth Soyka, Taylor Strickland, Irene Tesan, Victoria VanZomeren, Julia Whitten, Megan Williams.
Faculty Honor Roll: Nicholas Baden, Jacob Carr, Hampton Dennis, Catherine (Hattie) Girgan, Zachary Heaton, Cameron Londergan, Miguel Minardi, Selene Mori.
Honor Roll: Maya Friederich, Maigread Lennon, Precious Paylor, Mattie Piness, Cameron Rylance, Joseph Siegel, Kaila Stephens, Lewis Vaughan.

11th Grade
Headmaster's List: Clayton Are, Kinsey Baughman, Ian Britten, Sean Carter, Olivia Coyle, Hayleigh Dodge, Logan Dwyer, Clayton Hickok, Reona Hirai, Alissa Holoubek, Kayce Hopper, Max Jaskwhich, Sarah Jones, Annelise Kauffman, Fanyi Kong, Megan Kuhn, Cody Lewis, Samuel Lopez, Lucas Owens, Emily Pelcher, Katie Smoak, Lily Sooter, Sara Banks Tapp, Bobby Thomas, Caroline Tino, Jason Wilson, Masha Yarosh, Steven Zhang, Erica Zhang.
Faculty Honor Roll: Lara Amarante, Rebecca Askins, Kerstin Fridh, Frank Haynes, Mason Hazel, Ryan Kim, Jin Yong Kim, Laura Lai, Zachary Latham, Hayden Low, Logan Mann, Michael McCombs, Alexander Nelson, In Wook Park, Pam Perrine, Reid Radebaugh, Jimmy Thomas, Larry Wert, Brittani Williams, Jonathan Zheng.
Honor Roll: Madison Cheatham, Sarah Deas, Thibaud Glaesener, Kaley Katsanis, Sarah Kochis, Lily Mandell, John McMicking, Cameron Poaps, Katia Salas, Aurie Engel Schmieding, Matthew Stice, Dana Van Houten.

12th Grade
Headmaster's List: Omar Al Quzah, Mary Hunter Brown, Rachel Cavanaugh, Lauren Cercopely, Maria Corella, Madison Every-Andrews, Lauren Fanning, Shauna Fletcher, Jeremy Gray, Kyle Hair, Hanna Hiel, Qi Huang, Christine Huang, Na La, Jarrett Londergan, Abigail Mandel, Caroline Mikulski, Ryan Moore, Nong Nong, Laura O'Quinn, Austin Pahl, Molly Reeves, Peter Ruby, Corey Ryan, Marshall Simmons, Charlotte Anne Snook, Justin Todd, Megan Patterson, Emma Hehn.
Faculty Honor Roll: Hannah Aitken, Joshua Byrd, Eun Pyo Choi, Katelyn Dambaugh, Charlee Davis, Brian Doucet, Victoria Dux, Meagan Evans, Vivian Fan, Maddison Green, Kara Guertin, Raygon Hendrix, Alex McClure, Alyssa Padgette, Mollie Polk, Ansley Rauton, Jenifer Rhodes, Joel Roberts, Ali Clynes Schmieding, Austin Utsey, JD Waite, Ashley Wilson, Bob Xu, Hanson Zhou, Joseph Bates.
Honor Roll: Ryan Ball, Brianna Boyd, Bobby Casey, Jeffrey Chickarello, Davis Craig, Dallas Dial, Rachel Hollis, Kurtis Kim, Sarah Moderhack, Samantha Murray, Paige Shelton, Nicholas Van Houten.



Comments

Notice about comments:

Summerville Journal Scene is pleased to offer readers the enhanced ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. We do not edit user submitted statements and we cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Summerville Journal Scene.

If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Read our full terms and conditions.

Upcoming Events
Poll
 Latest News
Print Ads
Latest Videos


Summerville Journal Scene

© 2014 Summerville Journal Scene an Evening Post Industries company. All Rights Reserved.

Registration on or use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service, Privacy Policy and Parental Consent Form.