Pinewood Preparatory School second quarter honor roll

  • Thursday, March 7, 2013

To make the Headmaster's List, students must have a 93 average, with no single grade below a 90.  To make the Faculty Honor Roll, students must have a 90 average, with no single grade below an 85.  To make the Honor Roll, students must have an 85 average with no single grade below an 80. 
6th Grade
Headmaster’s List: Colin Baker, Haley Baker, Hannah Bulick, Emma Butterworth, Ben Diffley, Jack Gadol, Noah Garcia, Lauren Evan Gilmer, Ethan Hirsch, Sarah Hudock-Jeffrey, Sallie Limehouse, Julia Maguire, Abigail Martichenko, Lizzie Pelcher, Zoe Quinones, Jack Rauton, Mary Robertson, Lauren Russell, Kirkland Smith, Jared Snell, Jackson Sordillo, Meaghan Veale, Abigail Walker, Preston Walthall, Lauren Whipple.
Faculty Honor Roll: Walker Bowers, Benjamin DeLillo, Rachel Ford, Stokes King, Stella Lallement, McKenna Rossomme, Connor Ruddy, Ben Siegel.
Honor Roll: Paul Bates, Kai Bishop, Connor Frederick, Mikey Robinson, Haven Stephens, Haley Welch.
 7th Grade 
Headmaster’s List: Gracie Bates, Mason Bazzle, Jackson Castagno, Matti Easterday, Isabelle Greenstreet, Elizabeth Hansen, Braxton Hilleshiem, Jacob Jaskwhich, Bethany Laird, Ethan Lewis, Emma Maguire, Elizabeth Martin, Kevin Mazalatis, Alyson McGovern, Frances McIntosh, Julia Meyer, Maryah Nasir, Lauren Nelson, Krish Patel, Mary Hannah Rodgers, Anna Rook, Steven Ross, Mills Rowland, Lauren Saeger, Charlotte Shuler, Chandler Sigwald, Matthew Tanner, Jonathan Terry, Chandler Whaley,  Kyra Wood, Grayson Yerich.  
Faculty Honor Roll: Dina Al Quzah, Sarah Bruno, Bridget Chew, Ethan Clark, Kayla DeToma, Dillon Finch, Mackenzie Ford, Kyleigh Gregg, Jake Knowland, Jack Kolpacke, Matthew Latham, Christopher Miles, Austin Murphy, Stefan Olaru, Wil Price, Hannah Rogers, Nathan Sordillo.    
Honor Roll:  Zachery Garcia, Cameron Horne, Barry Limehouse, Lexie Pooser, Katrina Powers, Jalen Slawson, Hanna Wotring. 
8th Grade
Headmaster’s List: Christopher Brown, Katie Carr, Chloe Cook, Allison Craig, Hayes Devlin, Haley Foster, Nicholas Gilliard, Nathan Greenslit, Daniel Hair, Marshall Hudson, Eric Jewel, Grace Johnson, Amelia Kassing, Michelle Kunkle, Lola (Nora) Parsapour, Tatum Rowland, Ann Caroline Shields, Cody Sims, Garrett Smith, Libby Smoak, Katie Stagliano, Mikaeli Sutton.
Faculty Honor Roll: Alexander Bailey, Jesse Bazzle, Hannah Beal, Emily Charpia, Michael Cole, Erin Fickle, Ryan Huiet, Alex Katsanis, Christopher Ramirez, Griffin Specht, Conner Specht, Gabe Stokes, Kyle Tazewell, Jonathan Zizzo.
Honor Roll: Richie Baker, Griffin Brown, Paul Cho, Cameron Cronk, Selina Franklin, Victoria Kennedy, Morgan Limehouse, Michael Stokes, Caroline Yeargin.
Faculty Honor Roll: Dina Al Quzah, Sarah Bruno, Bridget Chew, Ethan Clark, Kayla DeToma, Dillon Finch, Mackenzie Ford, Kyleigh Gregg, Jake Knowland, Jack Kolpacke, Matthew Latham, Christopher Miles, Austin Murphy, Stefan Olaru, Wil Price, Hannah Rogers, Nathan Sordillo.
9th Grade
Headmaster’s List: Grace Bailey, Maria Bilsback, Rebecca Byrd, Callie Clarke, Gabby Cressman, Parker Dwyer, Louis Easterday, Samantha Hilleshiem, Avery Holoubek, Anna Kassing, Kristopher Kuhn, Janelle Laribo, Emilee Martichenko, Ryan Mazalatis, Mary McIntosh, Brittany Miles, Courtney Patton, Michael Saeger, Gilby Schultz, Gillian Williams, Clae Wyckoff.
Faculty Honor Roll: Morgan Hamilton, Mary Beth Hatchett, Jacob Jurgensmeyer, Emma Mandel, Michaela McAuley, Augusta Medlin, Sophia Radebaugh, Harrison Scott.  
Honor Roll: Dehlon Brooks, Elizabeth DeLillo, Lola Denham, Connor Eulo, Nicholas German, Hannah Givens, Bo Hiel, Kaylee Kemp, Andrew Latham, Kyle Russi, Dale Shelton, Justin Stark. 
10th Grade
Headmaster’s List: James (Jake) Birdsong, Morgan Blackwell, Tom Bowen, Collin Braeuning, Madison Buddin, Jake Carr, Ashley Clark, Rebekah DeToma, Ashley Ellin, Benjamin Gamble, Catherine (Hattie) Girgan, Brooklyne Goode, Kasey Grossman, Deborah He, Zachary Heaton, Sydney Hungerford, Maya Laurick, Maigread Lennon, Selene Mori, Mattie Piness, Hillary Reaves, Elizabeth Soyka, Taylor Strickland, Irene Tesan, Victoria VanZomeren, Julia Whitten, Megan Williams.  
Faculty Honor Roll: Nicholas Baden, Grayson Charpia, Hampton Dennis, Natalie House, Steven Kennedy, Miguel Minardi, Precious Paylor, Cameron Rylance, Joseph Siegel, Kaila Stephens, Lewis Vaughan.   
Honor Roll: Matthew Gabel, Brian Gillens, Trevor Tucker.  
11th Grade
Headmaster’s List:  Clayton Are, Ian Britten, Sean Carter, Olivia Coyle, Hayleigh Dodge, Logan Dwyer, Thibaud Glaesener, Frank Haynes, Mason Hazel, Clayton Hickok, Reona Hirai, Alissa Holoubek, Kayce Hopper, Max Jaskwhich, Sarah Jones, Kaley Katsanis, Annelise Kauffman, Ryan Kim, Fanyi Kong, Megan Kuhn, Zachary Latham, Cody Lewis, Samuel Lopez, Lucas Owens, In Wook Park, Emily Pelcher, Katie Smoak, Lily Sooter, Sara Banks Tapp, Bobby Thomas, Caroline Tino, Larry Wert, Jason Wilson, Masha Yarosh.
Faculty Honor Roll: Kinsey Baughman, Sarah Deas, Kerstin Fridh, Kareyah Harrison, Jin Yong Kim, Laura Lai, Hayden Low, Lily Mandell, Michael McCombs, John McMicking, Alexander Nelson, John Pan, Pam Perrine, Michael Pfaehler, Reid Radebaugh, Jimmy Thomas, Brittani Williams, William Zhang, Erica Zhang, Jonathan Zheng.
Honor Roll: Lara Amarante, Mackenzie Bowen, Madison Cheatham, Logan Mann, Maria Mazzoni, Kayla Owens, Cameron Poaps, Katia Salas, Evan Schwartz, Matthew Stice, Dana Van Houten.
12th Grade
Headmaster’s List:  Omar Al Quzah, Joseph Bates, Mary Hunter Brown, Rachel Cavanaugh, Lauren Cercopely, Eun Pyo Choi, Charlee Davis, Brian Doucet, Madison Every-Andrews, Vivian Fan, Lauren Fanning, Shauna Fletcher, Kyle Hair, Emma Hehn, Hanna Hiel, Qi Huang, Christine Huang, Na La, Abigail Mandel, Ryan Moore, Nong Nong, Austin Pahl, Mollie Polk, Ansley Rauton, Molly Reeves, Joel Roberts, Peter Ruby, Corey Ryan, Ali ClynesSchmieding, Marshall Simmons, Charlotte Anne Snook, Justin Todd, JD Waite, Hanson Zhou.
Faculty Honor Roll: Joshua Byrd, Jeffrey Chickarello, Maria Corella, Davis Craig, Katelyn Dambaugh, Dallas Dial, Jeremy Gray, Maddison Green, Raygon Hendrix, Jarrett Londergan, Alex McClure, Caroline Mikulski, Sarah Moderhack, Laura O'Quinn, John O'Shaughnessy, Alyssa Padgette, Megan Patterson, Jenifer Rhodes, Austin Utsey, Bob Xu.
Honor Roll: Hannah Aitken, Aitken, Brianna Boyd, Bobby Casey, Victoria Dux, Ryan Felder, Rachel Hollis, Kurtis Kim, Nicholas Van Houten.
 

Comments

Notice about comments:

Summerville Journal Scene is pleased to offer readers the enhanced ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. We do not edit user submitted statements and we cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Summerville Journal Scene.

If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Read our full terms and conditions.

Upcoming Events
Poll
Print Ads
Latest Videos


Summerville Journal Scene

© 2014 Summerville Journal Scene an Evening Post Industries company. All Rights Reserved.

Registration on or use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service, Privacy Policy and Parental Consent Form.